Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University HVAC System Installation and Maintenance Contract Award

C01 - Bâtiments — Installation et maintenance de systèmes de chauffage, de ventilation et de climatisation (cvc) (72151207) Buyer: Université du Québec à Montréal Suppliers: Régulvar Inc. Award amount: 68190.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20116285

Estimated value

CA$68,190

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Installation et maintenance de systèmes de chauffage, de ventilation et de climatisation (cvc) (72151207) Buyer: Université du Québec à Montréal Suppliers: Régulvar Inc. Award amount: 68190.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-13T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 14, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$68,190
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité du Québec à Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité du Québec à Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Régulvar Inc.

Tags & Signals

HVAC systemsuniversity facilitiesmaintenance contractinvitation tenderbuilding systemsclimate control