Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Specialized Multi-Purpose Vehicle Procurement for Housing Corporation

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux — Véhicules polyvalents (20102305) Buyer: Corporation d Habitation Jeanne-Mance Suppliers: CLAUDE STE-MARIE SPORT INC. Award amount: 55684.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-18T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20105708

Estimated value

CA$55,684

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux — Véhicules polyvalents (20102305) Buyer: Corporation d Habitation Jeanne-Mance Suppliers: CLAUDE STE-MARIE SPORT INC. Award amount: 55684.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-18T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 5, 2025
Estimated valueCA$55,684
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCorporation d Habitation Jeanne-Mance
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCorporation d Habitation Jeanne-Mance

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

CLAUDE STE-MARIE SPORT INC.

Tags & Signals

specialized vehiclesmulti-purpose vehicleshousing corporationpublic procurementvehicle tendercontract awardinvitation to tendermunicipal vehicles
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.