Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Excavation Services Contract Awarded in Leclercville

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Municipalité de Leclercville. Suppliers: EXCAVATION RAYMOND LEMAY & FILS INC. Award amount: 85539.12 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: co…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20046063

Estimated value

CA$85,539

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Municipalité de Leclercville. Suppliers: EXCAVATION RAYMOND LEMAY & FILS INC. Award amount: 85539.12 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-10-01T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 30, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$85,539
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de Leclercville.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de Leclercville.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

EXCAVATION RAYMOND LEMAY & FILS INC.

Tags & Signals

municipal servicesexcavation contractpublic worksnegotiated procurementLeclercvillecontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.