Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sint Maarten Digital Government Project Awards GIS Software License Renewal

Contract Award Project: P172611-Sint Maarten Digital Government Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B4218 Bid/Contract Reference No: SX-NRPB-525132-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Renewal of ESRI ArcGIS Enterprise and ArcGIS Online Licenses for VROMI Notice Version No: 0 Da…

Source ID: WB-OP00419710

Estimated value

$29,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172611-Sint Maarten Digital Government Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B4218 Bid/Contract Reference No: SX-NRPB-525132-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Renewal of ESRI ArcGIS Enterprise and ArcGIS Online Licenses for VROMI Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/17 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GIC4C BV (1049683) St.

Maarten Country: St Maarten Bid Price at Opening USD 28465.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 28465.00 Signed Contract price USD 28465.00 Agency: National Recovery Program Bureau Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 29000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountrySint Maarten (Dutch part)
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 7, 2026
Estimated value$29,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Recovery Program Bureau
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNational Recovery Program Bureau

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • St Maarten - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172611- Sint Maarten Digital Government Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St Maarten - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172611- Sint Maarten Digital Government Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St Maarten - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172611- Sint Maarten Digital Government Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St Maarten - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172611- Sint Maarten Digital Government Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

GIS software renewalESRI ArcGIS licensesdigital government transformationSt. Maarten projectdirect selection procurementgovernment technologysoftware licensingNational Recovery Program Bureau