Sole Source Solicitation for Aircraft Accumulator Parts
This is a solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with (IAW) the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) subpart 12.201 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes as the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solici…
Source ID: fae262d0733443a48587349964a5e861
Scope overview
This is a solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with (IAW) the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) subpart 12.201 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes as the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.
Solicitation number 70Z03826QL0000090 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect as of November 28, 2025, IAW the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO). The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 488190. The small business size standard is $40 million. This is a restricted solicitation.
All responsible sources may submit a quotation which shall be considered by the agency. It is anticipated that a firm-fixed price purchase order shall be awarded on a sole source basis to Airbus DS Military Aircraft, Inc.
(CAGE Code: 0DAF1) as a result of this solicitation for the following items: SCHEDULE OF SUPPLIES Line Item 1 Nomenclature: Accumulator National Stock Number (NSN): 1650-01-HS1-9368 Part Number (P/N): CE100850-0001 (Manufacturer CAGE Code: 7926B) Quantity: 3 Each Sources must be able to obtain the required technical expertise, engineering data, and Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), Compania Espanola De Sistemas Aeronauticos SA (Cage Code 7926B), parts required to successfully perform the required repairs.
Concerns having the expertise and required capabilities to provide these repairs are invited to submit offers in accordance with the requirements stipulated in this solicitation The contractor shall furnish a Certificate of Conformance (COC) IAW FAR clause 52.246-15. The COC must be submitted in the format specified in the clause. NOTE: NO DRAWINGS, SPECIFICATIONS, OR SCHEMATICS ARE AVAILABLE FROM THE USCG.
Please carefully review this solicitation’s attachments for additional information and requirements such as applicable clauses and instructions to offerors: Terms and Conditions Statement of Work Redacted Justification for Other Than Full and Open Competition Please note: Only quotations with shipping terms of F.O.B. Destination or F.O.B Origin will be accepted.
Shipping terms of Ex Works (EXW) or Incoterms 2020 (to include but not limited to DAP Incoterms 2020 and FCA, Incoterms 2020) will not be accepted. The closing date and time for receipt of offers is 2 March 2026 at 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time. Email quotations are preferred and may be sent to Allison.T.Meads@uscg.mil. Please indicate 70Z03826QL0000090 in the subject line.
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals