Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation Project Tender

GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM PROJECT : ASSAM STATE SECONDARY HEALTHCARE INITIATIVE FOR SERVICE DELIVERY TRANSFORMATION (ASSIST) PROJECT ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- INVITATION FOR BIDS (RFB) (Two-Envelop...

Source ID: WB-OP00381747

Estimated value

$3.4 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM PROJECT : ASSAM STATE SECONDARY HEALTHCARE INITIATIVE FOR SERVICE DELIVERY TRANSFORMATION (ASSIST) PROJECT ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- INVITATION FOR BIDS (RFB) (Two-Envelop...

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateOct 9, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 10, 2025
Estimated value$3.4 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAssam Health Infrastructure Development and Management Society
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailpmu.ahidms@gmail.com
OrganizationAssam Health Infrastructure Development and Management Society

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

healthcare transformationsecondary healthcaregovernment procurementAssam healthcareservice deliverypublic health initiativebidding processhealth infrastructure
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.