Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Warehouse Operations Contract Awarded to Minority-Owned Business

For the New York City Department of Correction (DOC) Central Warehouse Operations Division. Agency: Correction Vendor: Pina M Inc. (200 Village Center Drive) Contact: Althea Samuels (althea.samuels@doc.nyc.gov) PIN: 07226W0011001 Request ID: 20251114017 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type:…

Source ID: US-NYC-07226W0011001

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

For the New York City Department of Correction (DOC) Central Warehouse Operations Division. Agency: Correction Vendor: Pina M Inc.

(200 Village Center Drive) Contact: Althea Samuels (althea.samuels@doc.nyc.gov) PIN: 07226W0011001 Request ID: 20251114017 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $100,000.00 Start date: 2025-11-21T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-11-21T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateNov 21, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 21, 2025
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerCorrection
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameAlthea Samuels
Emailalthea.samuels@doc.nyc.gov
OrganizationCorrection

Awardees

Pina M Inc. (200 Village Center Drive)

Tags & Signals

warehouse operationsM/WBE vendornoncompetitive procurementsmall purchasecorrectional servicescontract awardminority-owned businessgovernment contracting