Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Facility Interiors Design Contract for Public Procurement

Req15278 Design PO/Contract: 26-01356 Vendor: FACILITY INTERIORS INC PCC code: E Type: PO Start date: 2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00 End date: 2026-08-31T00:00:00+00:00 Total amount: $330.00

Source ID: US-TCEQ-26-01356

Estimated value

$330

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Req15278 Design PO/Contract: 26-01356 Vendor: FACILITY INTERIORS INC PCC code: E Type: PO Start date: 2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00 End date: 2026-08-31T00:00:00+00:00 Total amount: $330.00

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadlineAug 31, 2026
Estimated value$330
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-tceq-contracts
BuyerTexas Commission on Environmental Quality
Buyer websitehttps://www.tceq.texas.gov/
CityTexas

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTexas Commission on Environmental Quality

Awardees

FACILITY INTERIORS INC

Tags & Signals

design contractfacility interiorspublic procurementinterior designcontract awardprocurement services