Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Design-Builder Prequalification for Ottawa Housing Development Project

This Request for Qualifications is for the purpose of pre-qualifying a shortlist of design-builders, who will be invited to participate in a future Request for Proposals process to complete the design and construction of a 1,100-unit housing project in Ottawa, ON. Notice type: Invitation to Qualify Procurement method:…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-494-96257995-004

Scope overview

This Request for Qualifications is for the purpose of pre-qualifying a shortlist of design-builders, who will be invited to participate in a future Request for Proposals process to complete the design and construction of a 1,100-unit housing project in Ottawa, ON.

Notice type: Invitation to Qualify Procurement method: Competitive - Open bidding Selection criteria: Variations or combinations of the above methods Trade agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Regions of delivery: *National Capital Region (NCR) *Canada *Ottawa Contact: Stephanie Reed (BCH2025-02@clc-sic.ca) None

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 12, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 12, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerCanada Lands Company Limited (CLC)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityToronto

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailBCH2025-02@clc-sic.ca
OrganizationCanada Lands Company Limited (CLC)

Tags & Signals

design-build prequalificationOttawa housing developmentcompetitive biddingCanadian Free Trade AgreementNational Capital Regionconstruction procurementmulti-unit housingpublic infrastructure