Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

VA Healthcare Architect-Engineer IDIQ Qualifications Request for SDVOSB Firms

*Update made to correct SAM.gov due date and time to reflect 3pm Eastern on 2/26 per the Request for SF330s documents* Request for SF330s (Qualifications) for CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ - 36C10F26R50011 -- C219 Request for SF330s (Qualifications) for CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ - 36C10F26R50011. This IDIQ MATOC is a 100% set-…

Source ID: e225ccbdc3d842cd9c4277857a1c0c87

Scope overview

*Update made to correct SAM.gov due date and time to reflect 3pm Eastern on 2/26 per the Request for SF330s documents* Request for SF330s (Qualifications) for CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ - 36C10F26R50011 -- C219 Request for SF330s (Qualifications) for CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ - 36C10F26R50011. This IDIQ MATOC is a 100% set-aside for Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) concerns.

The NAICS Code is 541330 “Engineering Services." ***UPDATE: Amended documents dated 20260210 have been uploaded along with an attendance roster from the virtual industry day. The original PPQ form remains unchanged and is dated 20260114.*** THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL. THIS IS A REQUEST FOR STANDARD FORM (SF) 330 ARCHITECT-ENGINEER QUALIFICATION PACKAGES ONLY.

ALL INFORMATION NEEDED TO SUBMIT SF 330 DOCUMENTS IS CONTAINED HEREIN. NO SOLICITATION PACKAGE, TECHNICAL INFORMATION, OR BIDDER/PLAN HOLDER LIST WILL BE ISSUED. THE GOVERNMENT WILL NOT PAY, NOR REIMBURSE ANY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH RESPONDING TO THIS REQUEST. THE GOVERNMENT IS UNDER NO OBLIGATION TO AWARD A CONTRACT AS A RESULT OF THIS ANNOUNCEMENT.

General Information: The Department of Veterans Affairs (VA), Office of Construction and Facilities Management (CFM), Office of Facilities Acquisition is seeking sources and intends to award a firm fixed price Indefinite-Delivery, Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ) Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) for Architect-Engineering (A-E) services in support of the VA CFM, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), the subordinate Veteran Integrated Services Networks (VISN), and VA Medical Centers (VAMC).

Services may include any services defined as A-E services in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 2.101 and 36.102-2, including but not limited to planning studies, design development, site investigations, facility assessments, feasibility studies, electrical studies, preparation of specifications and drawings, cost estimates, construction document review, Request for Proposal (RFP) development, and construction period services including quality assurance/quality control and site visits.

The A-E is expected to provide all labor, materials, logistical, and administrative support in the performance of Task Orders (TO) awarded under this contract and will perform and deliver all work in keeping with commonly accepted practices, quality, and professional standards for the architect-engineer industry and in keeping with all applicable local, state, and federal requirements.

This MATOC will be utilized for multiple projects located in the United States and its territories at any VA medical facility. See attached Request for SF330s for further details.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 23, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 26, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.OFFICE OF CONSTRUCTION & FACILITIES MGMT (36C10F)
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityWASHINGTON

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameAndrea Greene
EmailAndrea.Greene2@va.gov
OrganizationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.OFFICE OF CONSTRUCTION & FACILITIES MGMT (36C10F)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Request for SF330s_CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ_20260210.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Summary of Amendment 0001 Changes to Documents Dated 20260210.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Virtual Industry Day Attendance Roster.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Past Performance Questionnaire_CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ_20260114.docx

    Attachment

    Download
  • Request for SF330s_CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ_ 20260114.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Request for Information Responses Update 20260210.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • CFM Healthcare A-E IDIQ Scope of Work_20260210.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment A - Key Personnel and Minimum Qualifications_20260210.pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

VA healthcare constructionarchitect-engineer qualificationsSDVOSB set-asideSF330 submissionIDIQ contractengineering servicesfederal contractingMATOC
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.