Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Geospatial Infrastructure Research Contract Awarded for Awareness Study

Contract Award Project: P180409-Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96760 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-FGA-513621-CS-CQS-D.2.3.3 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Research/surveys to determine the level of awareness/kn…

Source ID: WB-OP00416146

Estimated value

$37,611

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180409-Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96760 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-FGA-513621-CS-CQS-D.2.3.3 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Research/surveys to determine the level of awareness/knowledge of the benefits of establishing an SDI - First phase Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/11 Duration of Contract 184 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): PROMENTE SOCIAL RESEARCH (313537) 71000 SARAJEVO Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina Scores Technical: 90.93 Consultant Specific Experience: 0 Methodology: 63 Key Personnel: 27.93 Financial: 9.07 Combined: 100 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price BAM 68102.00 Signed Contract Price BAM 68102.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Convertible Mark (Convertible Mark) 68102.00 Agency: Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 37611.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryBosnia and Herzegovina
Publish dateDec 16, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 16, 2025
Estimated value$37,611
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFederal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFederal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P180409- Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

geospatial researchspatial data infrastructureawareness surveyconsultant qualificationcontract awardBosnia Herzegovinatechnical evaluationpublic procurement