Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Hospitality Services Contract for Accommodation and Meeting Space

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Hôtels, lieux d’hébergement et de réunion (90110000) Buyer: Université de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement Suppliers: Espace 4 Saisons Award amount: 26780.86 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20070834

Estimated value

CA$26,781

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Hôtels, lieux d’hébergement et de réunion (90110000) Buyer: Université de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement Suppliers: Espace 4 Saisons Award amount: 26780.86 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-20T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateMay 14, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$26,781
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Espace 4 Saisons

Tags & Signals

hospitality servicesaccommodation contractmeeting space rentaluniversity procurementinvitation to tenderhotel servicesEspace 4 Saisons
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.