Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Request for Proposal for Electric Vehicle Charging Stations with Renewal Options

RFP 250003012 EV Chargers / OOS / two-year initial term; 2x two-year renewal options Agency: Not Listed Status: Equipment - Non Technology

Source ID: us-richmond-contracts-25000012344

Estimated value

$750,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

RFP 250003012 EV Chargers / OOS / two-year initial term; 2x two-year renewal options Agency: Not Listed Status: Equipment - Non Technology

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJun 9, 2025
Submission deadlineJun 8, 2027
Estimated value$750,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-richmond-contracts
BuyerNot Listed
Buyer websitehttps://data.richmondgov.com/
CityRichmond

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNot Listed

Tags & Signals

electric vehicle chargersEV charging stationsequipment procurementrenewable energy infrastructuregovernment contracttwo-year termrenewal optionsnon-technology equipment
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.