Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

ILO Invitation for Quotation Services in Egypt

Reference: RFQ GED EGYPT/2026 The International Labour Office (ILO) is pleased to invite your company to submit a quotation for the performance of the services described in Annex I. When preparing your quotation, please bear in mind that any and all services provided to the ILO are subject to the Terms and Conditions A…

Source ID: UNGM-291750

Scope overview

Reference: RFQ GED EGYPT/2026 The International Labour Office (ILO) is pleased to invite your company to submit a quotation for the performance of the services described in Annex I. When preparing your quotation, please bear in mind that any and all services provided to the ILO are subject to the Terms and Conditions Applicable to ILO Contracts.

Please return your completed offer to the ILO together with the Certification form (Annex II) duly signed by an authorised legal representative of your company. The conditions set out in the Terms and Conditions Applicable to ILO Contracts, as well as any other conditions contained in or enclosed with this letter, will become part of any contract concluded with the successful bidder.

If your offer is accepted, you will receive a formal Purchase Order. Your Bid must be received by the ILO no later than 10 March 2026, 23:59 (CET/GMT+1). Late bids will be rejected. Failure to comply with the requirements of this RFQ and its Annexes may render a bid ineligible for consideration. We look forward to receiving your Proposal.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryEgypt
Publish dateFeb 20, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 10, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceungm-public-notices
BuyerILO
Buyer websitehttps://www.ungm.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailroudy@ilo.org
OrganizationILO

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • RFQ GED EGYPT 2026_Green Employment Diagnostic study for a Just Transition in Egypt.pdf

    pdf

    Download
  • Annex I_TOR GED EGYPT 2026_Green Employment Diagnostic study for a Just Transition in Egypt.pdf

    pdf

    Download
  • Annex II_Certification Form for Vendors.pdf

    pdf

    Download
  • Annex III_Financial Proposal Template (003).docx

    docx

    Download
  • All documents (zip)

    zip

    Download

Tags & Signals

ILO servicesquotation submissioncontract termsbid deadlinecertification formEgypt procurementinternational tenderservice provider