Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

New York City M/WBE Small Purchase Contract Award for Business Systems

As per Section 3-08 (c) (1) (iv) of The New York City Procurement Policy Rules, DANY utilized the Minority/Women Business Enterprise (M/WBE) Small Purchase Method, Section 3-08 of the New York City Procurement Policy Rules. The Vendor has been selected by as small purchase method, as deemed responsible, responsive, fai…

Source ID: US-NYC-NYC-AWARD-20250924001

Estimated value

$24,136

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

As per Section 3-08 (c) (1) (iv) of The New York City Procurement Policy Rules, DANY utilized the Minority/Women Business Enterprise (M/WBE) Small Purchase Method, Section 3-08 of the New York City Procurement Policy Rules. The Vendor has been selected by as small purchase method, as deemed responsible, responsive, fair, reasonable and able to meet all the needs of this contract. Vendor: Saturn Business Systems Inc.

(228 E 45th Street) Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase

Statusawarded
CategoryPublic Administration
CountryUnited States
Publish dateSep 30, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 30, 2025
Estimated value$24,136
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-awards
BuyerDistrict Attorney - New York County
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/mocs
CityNew York

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Attorney - New York County

Tags & Signals

M/WBE small purchasenoncompetitive procurementNew York City procurementbusiness systems contractminority business enterprisewomen business enterpriseSection 3-08small purchase method