Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

UK Ministry of Defence Awards Database Management Contract via G-Cloud Framework

Contract Award Notice - This is a Call-Off from the Crown Commercial Services RM1557.14 G Cloud Framework Agreement for the Provision of the ESCAPADE Database which is used by MOD to manage Defence Engagement activities. The Contract has been awarded through the G Cloud selection process to Ctrl O Ltd.

Source ID: UK-ocds-b5fd17-e8ea690e-13c4-45af-aa20-7959869a5a9f

Estimated value

£79,200

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Notice - This is a Call-Off from the Crown Commercial Services RM1557.14 G Cloud Framework Agreement for the Provision of the ESCAPADE Database which is used by MOD to manage Defence Engagement activities. The Contract has been awarded through the G Cloud selection process to Ctrl O Ltd.

Statusclosed
CategoryOther
CountryUnited Kingdom
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineDec 1, 2025
Estimated value£79,200
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceuk-contracts-finder
BuyerMinistry of Defence
Buyer websitehttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/
CityGloucester

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailDefComrcl-HOBP4Team@mod.gov.uk
OrganizationMinistry of Defence

Tags & Signals

G-Cloud frameworkdatabase managementdefence engagementCrown Commercial ServicesESCAPADE databasepublic sector procurementMOD contractscloud services