Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Children's Services Agency Awards IT Contract to Minority-Owned Business

Agency: Administration for Children's Services Vendor: NYC IT Inc. (110 Avoca Avenue) Contact: Jennifer Novembre (jennifer.novembre@acs.nyc.gov) PIN: 06826W0007001 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $98,900.00 Start date: 2025-10-09T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-10-09T0…

Source ID: US-NYC-06826W0007001

Estimated value

$98,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Administration for Children's Services Vendor: NYC IT Inc. (110 Avoca Avenue) Contact: Jennifer Novembre (jennifer.novembre@acs.nyc.gov) PIN: 06826W0007001 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $98,900.00 Start date: 2025-10-09T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-10-09T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateOct 9, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 9, 2025
Estimated value$98,900
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerAdministration for Children's Services
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailjennifer.novembre@acs.nyc.gov
OrganizationAdministration for Children's Services

Tags & Signals

children's servicesIT contractM/WBE programnoncompetitive procurementsmall purchasetechnology servicesminority-owned businessaward notice
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.