Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sculpture Educational Services Contract Awarded by Ville de Lévis

S16 - Services pédagogiques et formation — Sculpture (86131503) Buyer: Ville de Lévis. Suppliers: Productions Faërik Inc. Award amount: 28743.75 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 4°(LCV), 938 par. 4°(CM), 112.4 par. 7°(CMM), 105.4 par. 7°(CMQ), 101.1 par. 7°(STC) - Contrat de fou…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117539

Estimated value

CA$28,744

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S16 - Services pédagogiques et formation — Sculpture (86131503) Buyer: Ville de Lévis. Suppliers: Productions Faërik Inc. Award amount: 28743.75 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 4°(LCV), 938 par. 4°(CM), 112.4 par. 7°(CMM), 105.4 par. 7°(CMQ), 101.1 par.

7°(STC) - Contrat de fourniture de biens ou de services liés au domaine artistique ou culturel Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-12T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$28,744
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Lévis.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Lévis.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Productions Faërik Inc.

Tags & Signals

sculpture educationartistic servicescultural contractdirect awardeducational servicesVille de Lévispublic procurementart contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.