Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Unarmed Security Officer Services Contract Award

SECURITY OFFICER SERVICES - UNARMED Contract numbers: GSS22208-SECURITY Vendor: UNIVERSAL PROTECTION SERVICE LLC DBA� ALLIED UNIVERSAL SECURITY SERVICES Spend group: A Total spend: $105,140.11 Month of spend: 2022-09-30T00:00:00+00:00 Calendar year/month: 2022/9 Fiscal year: 2023

Source ID: US-DE-GSS22208-SECURITY

Estimated value

$105,140

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

SECURITY OFFICER SERVICES - UNARMED Contract numbers: GSS22208-SECURITY Vendor: UNIVERSAL PROTECTION SERVICE LLC DBA� ALLIED UNIVERSAL SECURITY SERVICES Spend group: A Total spend: $105,140.11 Month of spend: 2022-09-30T00:00:00+00:00 Calendar year/month: 2022/9 Fiscal year: 2023

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateSep 26, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated value$105,140
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-delaware-contract-spend
BuyerState of Delaware
Buyer websitehttps://mymarketplace.delaware.gov/
CityDelaware

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationState of Delaware

Awardees

SUNSTATES SECURITY LLC

Tags & Signals

security servicesunarmed securitycontract awardsecurity personnelgovernment contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.