Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Fuel Supply Request for Quotations for Tinian North Field Operations

SEE AMENDMENT #2, SEE NEW QAP (PRODUCT) & DELIVERY SCHEDULE SEE NEW Q&As: RFQ TINIAN NORTH FIELD, 12,000 USG (MUR) RDD MARCH 2-6, 2026 CLOSING TIME: FEBRUARY 24TH, 2026 at 8AM FT. BELVOIR TIME

Source ID: fca8d389a28241d9968517a469aae89e

Estimated value

$80,780

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

SEE AMENDMENT #2, SEE NEW QAP (PRODUCT) & DELIVERY SCHEDULE SEE NEW Q&As: RFQ TINIAN NORTH FIELD, 12,000 USG (MUR) RDD MARCH 2-6, 2026 CLOSING TIME: FEBRUARY 24TH, 2026 at 8AM FT. BELVOIR TIME

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 25, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 11, 2026
Estimated value$80,780
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA ENERGY.DLA ENERGY
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityTinian

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameBrian Hobbs
EmailBrian.Hobbs@dla.mil
Phone5712053420
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA ENERGY.DLA ENERGY

Tags & Signals

fuel supplyunleaded gasolineTinian North FieldRFQdelivery scheduleprocurementquotation submission
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.