Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Selection of a Consulting Firm for National Public Key Infrastructure System Enhancement

Contract Award Project: P169594-West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6110 Bid/Contract Reference No: BJ-WURI - BENIN-488229-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Sélection de consultants par entente directe Scope of Contract: Sélection d’un cabinet pour l…

Source ID: WB-OP00406619

Estimated value

$629,195

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P169594-West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6110 Bid/Contract Reference No: BJ-WURI - BENIN-488229-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Sélection de consultants par entente directe Scope of Contract: Sélection d’un cabinet pour le renforcement du système national d’infrastructure à clés publiques (PKI) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/12 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): QUALITY CORPORATE (1012250) Country: Bénin Final Evaluation Price XOF 374762464 Signed Contract Price XOF 416369404 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A.

Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 416369404 Agency: Agence Nationale d’Identification des Personnes - WURI Benin Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 629195.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 5, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 5, 2025
Estimated value$629,195
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAgence Nationale d’Identification des Personnes - WURI Benin
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAgence Nationale d’Identification des Personnes - WURI Benin

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169594- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169594- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169594- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169594- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169594- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

public key infrastructurePKI enhancementdigital security consultingcryptographic systemsdigital identity managementtechnical assessmentcapacity buildingcybersecurity