Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Service Provider Selection for PRACAC Communication Materials Production

Contract Award Project: P175235-Central Africa Regional Waterways Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73820 Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PRACAC-049-SAC-AC-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: sélection d’un prestataire chargé de la production des supports de communication du PRACAC Notice…

Source ID: WB-OP00407467

Estimated value

$8,300

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175235-Central Africa Regional Waterways Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73820 Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PRACAC-049-SAC-AC-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: sélection d’un prestataire chargé de la production des supports de communication du PRACAC Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MILAN PRINT (1032817) 249 AVENUE MATSOUA BACONGO Country: Congo, Republic of Bid Price at Opening XAF 8138000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 8138000 Signed Contract price XAF 8138000 Agency: Ministry of Planning Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 8300.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryIndustrial & Manufacturing
Country3T
Publish dateNov 8, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 8, 2025
Estimated value$8,300
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Planning
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Planning

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

communication materialsservice provider selectionPRACACcontent productionpromotional materialsorganizational outreach