Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Prequalification Notice Extension for Abidjan District Public Sanitation Service Project

AVIS DE REPORT RELATIF AU DOSSIER DE PREQUALIFICATION N°CI-PARU- CW-RFP-2025, POUR LA CONCEPTION, LE FINANCEMENT, LA CONSTRUCTION ET L'EXPLOITATION D’UNE DELEGATION DE SERVICE PUBLIC DE PROPRETE DANS LE DISTRICT AUTONOME D'ABIDJAN ET LES INTERCOMMUNALITES DU C...

Source ID: WB-OP00354808

Estimated value

$85.7 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

AVIS DE REPORT RELATIF AU DOSSIER DE PREQUALIFICATION N°CI-PARU- CW-RFP-2025, POUR LA CONCEPTION, LE FINANCEMENT, LA CONSTRUCTION ET L'EXPLOITATION D’UNE DELEGATION DE SERVICE PUBLIC DE PROPRETE DANS LE DISTRICT AUTONOME D'ABIDJAN ET LES INTERCOMMUNALITES DU C...

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateJun 19, 2025
Submission deadlineJul 15, 2025
Estimated value$85.7 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailolazeni@gmail.com
OrganizationURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

prequalification extensionpublic sanitation serviceAbidjan Districtpublic-private partnershipsanitation infrastructureservice delegationintercommunal areasprocurement notice