Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Renewal Award for Senior Services Program by Department of Social Services

Agency: Dept. of Social Svcs/Human Resources Administration Vendor: The Jewish Association for Services for the Aged (247 West 37th Street) Contact: Anunciado Deo (anunciadod@dss.nyc.gov) PIN: 06921P8359KXLR001 Request ID: 20251120017 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $985,337.00 Start date: 20…

Source ID: US-NYC-06921P8359KXLR001

Estimated value

$985,337

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Dept. of Social Svcs/Human Resources Administration Vendor: The Jewish Association for Services for the Aged (247 West 37th Street) Contact: Anunciado Deo (anunciadod@dss.nyc.gov) PIN: 06921P8359KXLR001 Request ID: 20251120017 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $985,337.00 Start date: 2025-11-26T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-11-26T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateNov 26, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 26, 2025
Estimated value$985,337
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerDept. of Social Svcs/Human Resources Administration
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameAnunciado Deo
Emailanunciadod@dss.nyc.gov
OrganizationDept. of Social Svcs/Human Resources Administration

Awardees

The Jewish Association for Services for the Aged (247 West 37th Street)

Tags & Signals

senior servicescontract renewalsocial servicescommunity programsaging supportaward notice