Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Waste Disposal Services Contract Awarded by Montreal Health Authority

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux — Élimination des déchets médicaux (76121901) Buyer: CIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ STERICYCLE Award amount: 99155.41 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres pub…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20027941

Estimated value

CA$99,155

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux — Élimination des déchets médicaux (76121901) Buyer: CIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ STERICYCLE Award amount: 99155.41 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-06-01T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 6, 2024
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$99,155
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SOCIÉTÉ STERICYCLE

Tags & Signals

medical waste disposalhealthcare servicesnon-competitive contractMontreal health authoritywaste managementhealthcare procurement