Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Office and Building Cleaning and Maintenance Services Contract Award

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Nettoyage et entretien de bureaux et de bâtiments divers (76111500) Buyer: Ville de Rimouski. Suppliers: Services Sani-Premiers inc. Award amount: 42080.85 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contra…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20042249

Estimated value

CA$42,081

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Nettoyage et entretien de bureaux et de bâtiments divers (76111500) Buyer: Ville de Rimouski. Suppliers: Services Sani-Premiers inc. Award amount: 42080.85 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-02-19T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 15, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 3, 2025
Estimated valueCA$42,081
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Rimouski.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Rimouski.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Services Sani-Premiers inc.

Tags & Signals

cleaning servicesbuilding maintenanceoffice maintenancepublic procurementcontract awardmunicipal servicesfacility management
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.