Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Sports and Educational Services Contract Award

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Municipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel Suppliers: Ateliers Éducatifs et Sportifs (AES) inc. Award amount: 80000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description St…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114719

Estimated value

CA$80,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Municipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel Suppliers: Ateliers Éducatifs et Sportifs (AES) inc. Award amount: 80000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-17T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$80,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Ateliers Éducatifs et Sportifs (AES) inc.

Tags & Signals

municipal servicessports programseducational activitiesdirect contractpublic sector services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.