Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Professional Support Services Contract for School Board Administration

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Gestion, ressources humaines et administration (80000000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de Montréal Suppliers: PLACEMENT PREMIUM INC. Award amount: 52485.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres s…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121285

Estimated value

CA$52,485

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Gestion, ressources humaines et administration (80000000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de Montréal Suppliers: PLACEMENT PREMIUM INC. Award amount: 52485.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-04T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 4, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$52,485
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire de Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire de Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

PLACEMENT PREMIUM INC.

Tags & Signals

professional support servicesadministrative serviceshuman resources managementschool board procurementinvitation-based tendermanagement servicespublic sector contractingcompleted contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.