Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Public Relations and Professional Communication Services Contract Award

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Services de relations publiques et de communications professionnelles (80170000) Buyer: Ville de Sainte-Julie Suppliers: HFT COMMUNICATIONS Award amount: 27594.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Ar…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114646

Estimated value

CA$27,594

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Services de relations publiques et de communications professionnelles (80170000) Buyer: Ville de Sainte-Julie Suppliers: HFT COMMUNICATIONS Award amount: 27594.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-16T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$27,594
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Sainte-Julie
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Sainte-Julie

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

HFT COMMUNICATIONS

Tags & Signals

public relationscommunication servicesmunicipal contractprofessional servicesnon-competitive procurementgovernment contracting
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.