Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Security Guard Services Contract Awarded by Ville de Montréal-Est

S10 - Services de garde et autres services connexes — Gardiens ou gardiennes de sécurité (92121504) Buyer: Ville de Montréal-Est Suppliers: Axia services Award amount: 374828.27 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2.1°(LCV), 938 par. 2.1°(CM) - Contrat de services autres que ceux c…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20116263

Estimated value

CA$374,828

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S10 - Services de garde et autres services connexes — Gardiens ou gardiennes de sécurité (92121504) Buyer: Ville de Montréal-Est Suppliers: Axia services Award amount: 374828.27 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2.1°(LCV), 938 par.

2.1°(CM) - Contrat de services autres que ceux couverts par l'AECG ou d'assurances conclu avec un organisme à but non lucratif Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-05-21T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 14, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$374,828
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Montréal-Est
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Montréal-Est

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Axia services

Tags & Signals

security servicesnon-competitive procurementmunicipal contractnon-profit organizationsecurity guardspublic safetycontract awardMontréal-Est
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.