Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Architecture and Engineering Services Contract Awarded by Laval Municipality

S3 - Services d’architecture et d’ingénierie — Services d’ingénierie (81100000) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: WSP CANADA INC. Award amount: 362171.25 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-03T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20095972

Estimated value

CA$362,171

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S3 - Services d’architecture et d’ingénierie — Services d’ingénierie (81100000) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: WSP CANADA INC. Award amount: 362171.25 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-03T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateSep 29, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated valueCA$362,171
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

WSP CANADA INC.

Tags & Signals

architecture servicesengineering servicesmunicipal contractcompetitive biddingpublic procurementWSP CanadaLaval municipality
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.