Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Financial Markets Authority Awards Stakeholder Analysis and Communication Planning Contract

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Analyse de situation ou des parties prenantes et planification des communications (80171500) Buyer: Autorité des marchés financiers. Suppliers: COHÉSION STRATÉGIES INC. Award amount: 25000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20041529

Estimated value

CA$25,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Analyse de situation ou des parties prenantes et planification des communications (80171500) Buyer: Autorité des marchés financiers. Suppliers: COHÉSION STRATÉGIES INC.

Award amount: 25000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-27T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 3, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$25,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerAutorité des marchés financiers.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAutorité des marchés financiers.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

COHÉSION STRATÉGIES INC.

Tags & Signals

stakeholder analysiscommunication planningprofessional servicesnon-competitive procurementpublic sector contractfinancial regulator