Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Climate Services Contract Awarded for Environmental Monitoring

S5 - Services environnementaux — Climatologie (81151501) Buyer: Ville de Rosemère. Suppliers: Institut des territoires Award amount: 64259.53 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-20T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20044893

Estimated value

CA$64,260

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S5 - Services environnementaux — Climatologie (81151501) Buyer: Ville de Rosemère. Suppliers: Institut des territoires Award amount: 64259.53 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-20T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 27, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$64,260
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Rosemère.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Rosemère.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Institut des territoires

Tags & Signals

climate servicesenvironmental monitoringcontract awardinvitation tenderRosemèreInstitut des territoirespublic procurementclimateology