Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Water Treatment Services Contract Awarded for Waterloo Municipal Operations

S14 - Services publics — Traitement des eaux (83101506) Buyer: Ville de Waterloo. Suppliers: AQUATECH SOCIÉTÉ DE GESTION DE L'EAU INC. Award amount: 96171.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-11T00:…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113741

Estimated value

CA$96,172

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S14 - Services publics — Traitement des eaux (83101506) Buyer: Ville de Waterloo. Suppliers: AQUATECH SOCIÉTÉ DE GESTION DE L'EAU INC. Award amount: 96171.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-11T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$96,172
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Waterloo.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Waterloo.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

AQUATECH SOCIÉTÉ DE GESTION DE L'EAU INC.

Tags & Signals

water treatment servicesmunicipal contractpublic procurementAquatechnegotiated contractwater managementpublic worksservice award