Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Urban Cadaster Quality Verification and Validation Consulting Services Award

Contract Award Project: P162278-National Urban Cadaster and Municipal Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90350 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-COFOPRI-399119-CS-QCBS - A Procurement Method: QCBS-Selección basada en calidad y costo Scope of Contract: Servicio de Consultoría para la Verificación y Validación de la C…

Source ID: WB-OP00422023

Estimated value

$6.2 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P162278-National Urban Cadaster and Municipal Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90350 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-COFOPRI-399119-CS-QCBS - A Procurement Method: QCBS-Selección basada en calidad y costo Scope of Contract: Servicio de Consultoría para la Verificación y Validación de la Calidad de los Productos del Levantamiento Catastral Urbano - Lote 3, Lote 4 y Lote 5 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/14 Duration of Contract 540 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): INGENIERIE GEOGRAPHIQU E NUMERIQUE FRANCAISE A L9INTERNATIO NAL 3 IGN FI (758624) 7 Rue Biscornet Paris - Francia Country: Francia Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 27-MAR-24 Summary of Reason La firma IGN FI declara en su formulario firmado de fecha 27 de marzo que no hay ningún propietario efectivo que cumpla las condiciones establecidas.

Scores Technical: 96.62 Methodology: 37.62 Key Personnel: 59 Financial: 57.91 Combined: 85.00 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price PEN 9926856.39 Signed Contract Price PEN 953196.00; EUR 2019730.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nuevo sol (Perú) (Nuevo sol (Perú)) 953196.00 Euro (Euro) 2019730.00 Evaluated Firm(s): GEOMATIKA D.O.O.

(777187) Country: Croacia ANALISIS GEOGRAFICOS S.A.C (864299) Country: Perú BSF SWISSPHOTO AG (733820) Country: Suiza Final Evaluation Price PEN 5749180.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): PROACTINFO SOLUCIONES Y SERVICIOS CIA. LTDA.

(1041874) Country: Ecuador TERRANIUM SAS (758663) Country: Colombia Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Organismo de Formalización de la Propiedad Informal Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 6203206.89 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryPeru
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$6.2 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerOrganismo de Formalización de la Propiedad Informal
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationOrganismo de Formalización de la Propiedad Informal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Peru - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162278- National Urban Cadaster and Municipal Support Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Peru - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162278- National Urban Cadaster and Municipal Support Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Peru - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162278- National Urban Cadaster and Municipal Support Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Peru - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162278- National Urban Cadaster and Municipal Support Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

urban cadasterquality verificationcadastral surveyconsulting servicestechnical validationmunicipal supportgeographic engineering