Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Maintenance and Calibration of Water Monitoring Equipment Contract Award

Contract Award Project: P157043-Modernization of Water Supply and Sanitation Services Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-88990 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-OTASS-490077-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO Y CALIBRACIÓN DE EQUIPOS DE MONITOREO Notice Version No:…

Source ID: WB-OP00417739

Estimated value

$38,468

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P157043-Modernization of Water Supply and Sanitation Services Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-88990 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-OTASS-490077-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO Y CALIBRACIÓN DE EQUIPOS DE MONITOREO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/17 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RGZ TECHNOLOGY E.I.R.L.

(1047720) AV. PANAMERICANA SUR NRO. 264 DPTO. 304 URB. EL SAUZALITO, BARRANCO, LIMA, PERU Country: Perú Bid Price at Opening PEN 123310.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 123310.00 Signed Contract price PEN 123310.00 Agency: The Technical Organization for the Administration of WSS Services Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 38468.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryPeru
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$38,468
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerThe Technical Organization for the Administration of WSS Services
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationThe Technical Organization for the Administration of WSS Services

Tags & Signals

water monitoringequipment calibrationmaintenance servicescontract awardpublic procurementwater supplysanitation servicestechnical organization