Naval Supply Systems Command Seeks Retail and Logistics Support Services
This requirement is to negotiate an Indefinite Quantity/Indefinite Delivery type contract to acquire supplies and third party logistics (3PL) support services required by the Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Fleet Logistics Center (FLC) Norfolk for the Norfolk Super SERVMART. The objective of this effort will prov…
Source ID: ff819ecd9dfe496c8c9ce8db323ec9a0
Scope overview
This requirement is to negotiate an Indefinite Quantity/Indefinite Delivery type contract to acquire supplies and third party logistics (3PL) support services required by the Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Fleet Logistics Center (FLC) Norfolk for the Norfolk Super SERVMART. The objective of this effort will provide all U.S. Naval activities (defined as all U.S.
Naval ashore and afloat units in the Virginia Hampton Roads area) with a commercial retail store operator and logistics service integrator providing a full range of quality items, at discount prices, with either customer pickup or delivery. Pre-Solicitation notice Number N0018925SERVMART was posted on 28 July 2025 and is associated with this solicitation.
The Solicitation Number to this requirement is N0018925R0043; offerors should reference N0018925R0043 when submitting questions and/or a proposal submission. Questions regarding the solicitation shall be submitted to Contract Specialist-John Hill at john.c.hill36.civ@us.navy.mil and Contracting Officer-Samantha Miller at samantha.a.miller77.civ@us.navy.mil NO LATER THAN 3:00 PM EST 22-September 2025.
This Request for Proposals has been amended on 14 August 2025; please see Amendment 0001. The due date of Sep 11, 2025 11:00 am EDT remains the same. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 20 August 2025; please see Amendment 0002. The due date of Sep 11, 2025 11:00 am EDT remains the same. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 20 August 2025; please see Amendment 0003.
The due date of Sep 11, 2025 11:00 am EDT remains the same. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 20 August 2025; please see Amendment 0004. The due date has been updated to Oct 01, 2025 11:00 am EDT. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 21 August 2025; please see Amendment 0005. The due date of Oct 01, 2025 11:00 am EDT remains the same.
This Request for Proposals has been amended on 26 August 2025; please see Amendment 0006. The due date of Oct 01, 2025 11:00 am EDT remains the same. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 08 September 2025; please see Amendment 0007. The due date of Oct 01, 2025 11:00 am EDT remains the same. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 16 September 2025; please see Amendment 0008.
The due date of Oct 01, 2025 11:00 am EDT remains the same. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 23 September 2025; please see Amendment 0009. The due date has been updated to Oct 09, 2025 1:00 pm EDT. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 29 September 2025; please see Amendment 0010. The due date has been updated to Oct 16, 2025 1:00 pm EDT.
This Request for Proposals has been amended on 15 Oct 2025; please see Amendment 0011. The due date has been updated to Nov 14, 2025 1:00 pm EDT. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 12 Nov 2025; please see Amendment 0012. The due date has been updated to Dec 12, 2025 1:00 pm EDT. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 04 Dec 2025; please see Amendment 0013.
The due date has been updated to Jan 07, 2026 1:00 pm EDT. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 09 Dec 2025; please see Amendment 0014. The due date of Jan 07, 2026 1:00 pm EDT remains the same. This Request for Proposals has been amended on 29 Dec 2025; please see Amendment 0015. The due date has been updated to Jan 15, 2026 1:00pm EDT.
This Request for Proposals has been amended on 07 Jan 2026; please see Amendment 0016 The due date has been updated to Jan 27, 2026 10:00am EDT.
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals