Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Snow Equipment Parts Procurement for Department of General Services

Snow Equipment Parts Department: Department of General Services Solicitation: 1186806 Contract type: IFB - Non-Construction Vendor: Intercon Truck of Baltimore, Inc. Vendor contact: Gabrielle Southern (gabrielle@intercontruck.com) County contact: Benjamin Comer (Benjamin.Comer@montgomerycountymd.gov) 2407779900 Living…

Source ID: US-MONT-1186806

Scope overview

Snow Equipment Parts Department: Department of General Services Solicitation: 1186806 Contract type: IFB - Non-Construction Vendor: Intercon Truck of Baltimore, Inc. Vendor contact: Gabrielle Southern (gabrielle@intercontruck.com) County contact: Benjamin Comer (Benjamin.Comer@montgomerycountymd.gov) 2407779900 Living wage contract: No

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryUnited States
Publish dateOct 7, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 6, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-montgomery-county-contracts
BuyerDepartment of General Services
Buyer websitehttps://www.montgomerycountymd.gov/
CityMontgomery County, MD

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailBenjamin.Comer@montgomerycountymd.gov
OrganizationDepartment of General Services

Awardees

Intercon Truck of BaltimoreInc.

Tags & Signals

snow equipment partsvehicle maintenancepublic procurementnon-construction contractdepartment of general servicesinvitation for bid
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.