Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Outreach Program

SOLID &HAZARDOUS WASTE EDUCATION OUTREACH Procurement method: Request for Proposal Contact: McKinly, Linda S Agency: DNRP-SWD Spend to date: $0.00 Not-to-exceed: $710,480.00

Source ID: US-WA-KING-CPA 6143973

Estimated value

$710,480

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

SOLID &HAZARDOUS WASTE EDUCATION OUTREACH Procurement method: Request for Proposal Contact: McKinly, Linda S Agency: DNRP-SWD Spend to date: $0.00 Not-to-exceed: $710,480.00

Statusopen
CategoryEducation & Training
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 28, 2020
Submission deadlineFeb 27, 2021
Estimated value$710,480
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-contracts
BuyerKing County Procurement & Payables
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/procurement
CitySeattle

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County Procurement & Payables

Tags & Signals

waste educationhazardous waste outreachenvironmental educationcommunity engagementsolid waste managementpublic awareness campaign
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.