Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Fire Protection System Maintenance and Repair Contract Award

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Entretien et réparation d’équipement ou de système de protection contre l’incendie (72101509) Buyer: Ville de Québec Suppliers: ICO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Award amount: 113014.68 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Ration…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20049702

Estimated value

CA$113,015

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Entretien et réparation d’équipement ou de système de protection contre l’incendie (72101509) Buyer: Ville de Québec Suppliers: ICO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Award amount: 113014.68 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 6°(LCV), 938 par. 6°(CM), 112.4 par. 9°(CMM), 105.4 par. 9°(CMQ), 101.1 par.

10°(STC) - Contrat particulier relatif à l’utilisation de logiciels et de progiciels Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-12-05T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 17, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$113,015
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Québec
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Québec

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ICO TECHNOLOGIES INC.

Tags & Signals

fire protection system maintenanceequipment repairmunicipal contractnon-competitive procurementQuébec citypublic safety equipmentmaintenance servicessystem repair
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.