Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Montreal Cultural Services Administration and Finance Support Contract

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Services d’administration publique et des finances (93150000) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Service de la culture Suppliers: FESTIVAL M.A.D. MONTREAL Award amount: 135000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale:…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20115935

Estimated value

CA$135,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Services d’administration publique et des finances (93150000) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Service de la culture Suppliers: FESTIVAL M.A.D.

MONTREAL Award amount: 135000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-06-27T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$135,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Montréal - Service de la culture
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Montréal - Service de la culture

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

FESTIVAL M.A.D. MONTREAL

Tags & Signals

public administration servicesfinancial support servicescultural servicesnon-competitive procurementMontreal municipal contractprofessional support servicesgovernment servicescontract award