Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Christchurch City Council Water Sub Mains Renewal Project

This request for quotation (RFQ) is issued by Christchurch City Council it is for the renewal of water sub mains in Sparks / Henderson's Roads.

Source ID: NZ-GETS-22071868

Estimated value

NZ$727,142

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

This request for quotation (RFQ) is issued by Christchurch City Council it is for the renewal of water sub mains in Sparks / Henderson's Roads.

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryNew Zealand
Publish dateJan 23, 2020
Submission deadlineFeb 25, 2020
Estimated valueNZ$727,142
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcenz-gets-awards
BuyerChristchurch City Council
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailhannah.smith@ccc.govt.nz
OrganizationChristchurch City Council

Tags & Signals

water infrastructuresub mains renewalChristchurch City Councilpublic worksutility maintenanceroad works