Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Special Repairs to Conference Hall and Offices in Chennai Water Resources Department

Contract Award Project: P158522-Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87970 Bid/Contract Reference No: O6/ TNIAMP/WRD/CIVIL WORKS/EIC/2024-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Special Repairs to Conference Hall, Public Workshop and Stores Divisi…

Source ID: WB-OP00414202

Estimated value

$27,643

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P158522-Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87970 Bid/Contract Reference No: O6/ TNIAMP/WRD/CIVIL WORKS/EIC/2024-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Special Repairs to Conference Hall, Public Workshop and Stores Division, Offices of the Chief Engineer, WRD, Plan Formulation, the Chief Engineer, WRD, DRCS in PWD campus at Chepauk, Chennai-5.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/19 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MSV CONSTRUCTION (1043345) No.27/1,6A, ground floor, 10th cross road, rajalakshmi nagar, velachery, chennai-600 042 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 2389659.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 2389659.00 Signed Contract price INR 2389659.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): PREETHI CONSTRUCTION (1043318) J-52,6th street, Anna nagar East,ch-600 102 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 2434643.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 2434643.00 EHS CONSTRUCTION (1043312) no.27/2,2B,First floor, 10th cross street,Rajalakshmi Nagar,Velachery,ch-42 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 2416698.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 2416698.00 Agency: Engineer in Chief Office Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 27643.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 6, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 6, 2025
Estimated value$27,643
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEngineer in Chief Office
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEngineer in Chief Office

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P158522- Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P158522- Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P158522- Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

infrastructure repairsgovernment officeswater resources departmentChennai constructionpublic procurementTamil Nadu projectconference hall renovationcivil works