Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Special Repairs to Water Resources Department EIC Chamber in Chennai

Contract Award Project: P158522-Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87970 Bid/Contract Reference No: O2/ TNIAMP/WRD/CIVIL WORKS/EIC/2024-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Special repairs to the WRD , EIC chamber in PWD campus at chepauk, ch…

Source ID: WB-OP00414178

Estimated value

$33,922

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P158522-Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87970 Bid/Contract Reference No: O2/ TNIAMP/WRD/CIVIL WORKS/EIC/2024-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Special repairs to the WRD , EIC chamber in PWD campus at chepauk, chennai-05 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/19 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SP MUTHU CONSTRUCTION (497744) 39, 3rd Main road, Rajalaksmi nagar, Velacherry, Chennai- 600042 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 2936020.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 2936020.00 Signed Contract price INR 2936020.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): THIRU.

M.SARAVANAN (854856) Flat No.2,F-G Krishna Homes, Sharma Nagar, 2nd Street, Chitlapakkam, Chennai-64 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 2965677.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 2965677.00 MSP FURN CARE (1040444) No.481, Cholan street, Akash Nagar, Gerugambakkam, Chennai - 600 122 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 3009722.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 3009722.00 Agency: Engineer in Chief Office Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 33922.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 6, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 6, 2025
Estimated value$33,922
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEngineer in Chief Office
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEngineer in Chief Office

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P158522- Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P158522- Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P158522- Tamil Nadu Irrigated Agriculture Modernization Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

infrastructure repairswater resources departmentcivil worksChennai constructiongovernment contractpublic worksbuilding maintenanceTamil Nadu