Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Request for Proposal for Supply Arrangement W6399-26-GE10

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-26-GE10. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-845-81454292-000

Scope overview

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-26-GE10. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement.

Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-26-GE10 Notice type: RFP against Supply Arrangement Procurement method: Competitive - Selective tendering Selection criteria: Lowest Price Trade agreements: *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement Regions of delivery: *Canada Contact: Craig Randell (Craig.Randell@forces.gc.ca) (613) 838-4756

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 16, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 23, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityOttawa

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailCraig.Randell@forces.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Tags & Signals

Request for ProposalSupply ArrangementSelective TenderingLowest PriceTrade AgreementsCompetitive ProcurementGovernment Contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.