Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical University Awards Chemistry Laboratory Equipment Contract

Contract Award Project: P167790-Higher Education Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65420 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-TECHUNI-354527-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Specialized equipment and furniture for Chemistry laboratories Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Iss…

Source ID: WB-OP00427521

Estimated value

$89,665

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167790-Higher Education Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65420 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-TECHUNI-354527-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Specialized equipment and furniture for Chemistry laboratories Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/04/28 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BIOTECHLAB SRL (1061904) bd.

Decebal, nr. 17/Z, ap. 7, mun. Chișinău, Republica Moldova Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 183523.00 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 183523.00 Signed Contract price MDL 183523.00 Agency: Technical University Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 89665.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMoldova, Republic of
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value$89,665
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerTechnical University
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTechnical University

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P167790- Higher Education Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P167790- Higher Education Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P167790- Higher Education Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P167790- Higher Education Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P167790- Higher Education Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

chemistry laboratory equipmentuniversity procurementspecialized furniturelaboratory supplieseducational infrastructurepublic tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.