Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Request for Proposal for Supply Arrangement W6399-23-DB10

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB10. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-411-87697562-000

Scope overview

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB10. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement.

Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB10.

Notice type: RFP against Supply Arrangement Procurement method: Competitive - Selective tendering Selection criteria: None Trade agreements: *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Contact: Christopher Muldoon (christopher.muldoon@forces.gc.ca) None

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 9, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityOttawa

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailchristopher.muldoon@forces.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Tags & Signals

Supply ArrangementRequest for ProposalGovernment ProcurementCompetitive TenderTrade AgreementsVendor QualificationSelective TenderingRFP Process