Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Circus Artist Services Contract for Museum Cultural Programming

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Artistes de cirque (82151600) Buyer: Musée de la civilisation Suppliers: Cirque In Toto Award amount: 90000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20119725

Estimated value

CA$90,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Artistes de cirque (82151600) Buyer: Musée de la civilisation Suppliers: Cirque In Toto Award amount: 90000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-02T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$90,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMusée de la civilisation
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMusée de la civilisation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Cirque In Toto

Tags & Signals

circus artist servicescultural programmingmuseum servicesinvitation tenderperforming arts contractcultural institution procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.