Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Professional Support Services Contract Awarded for College Administration

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Gestion, ressources humaines et administration (80000000) Buyer: CÉGEP de Jonquière. Suppliers: ALTERNATIVE DE VIE - ÉVEIL SOCIAL (AVES) Award amount: 86400.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20001975

Estimated value

CA$86,400

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Gestion, ressources humaines et administration (80000000) Buyer: CÉGEP de Jonquière. Suppliers: ALTERNATIVE DE VIE - ÉVEIL SOCIAL (AVES) Award amount: 86400.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-06-05T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJun 18, 2024
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$86,400
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCÉGEP de Jonquière.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCÉGEP de Jonquière.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ALTERNATIVE DE VIE

Tags & Signals

professional support servicescollege administrationnon-competitive procurementmanagement serviceshuman resources supportadministrative servicesbelow threshold contractcompleted contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.