Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Youth Center Services Contract Awarded by Mascouche Municipality

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Ville de Mascouche. Suppliers: MAISON DES JEUNES DE MASCOUCHE Award amount: 39960.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par. 2°(CMQ), 1…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20045886

Estimated value

CA$39,960

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Ville de Mascouche. Suppliers: MAISON DES JEUNES DE MASCOUCHE Award amount: 39960.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par. 2°(CMQ), 101.1 par.

2°(STC) - Contrat conclu avec un organisme public Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 30, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$39,960
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Mascouche.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Mascouche.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

MAISON DES JEUNES DE MASCOUCHE

Tags & Signals

youth servicespublic organization contractnon-competitive procurementmunicipal servicesMascoucheservice contractpublic sectoraward notice